CLAREMONT STAFF APP.    scroll down to sign up... Admin Password: GO!

Meal Coordinator:  Stef Hutchison   Invite Friends

Meal Location:   RM 276 Textile Room Print

Edit Notes  •  Print Notes Notes from Stef Hutchison . . .

Drop off will be on the morning of the event Thursday, May 9th , at the side doors to the school. More information will be emailed closer to the date. if you have any questions please email me at claremontstaffappreciation@gmail.com.
thank you Supporting a great staff.
Stef

Main Dish  (1 main dish = a 9x13 pan or 12 pieces (i.e. chicken))
1. Mary Brookes   Chicken Marbella
2. Ruth Kiechle   Wiener Schnitzel
3. Christa Easton   Pesto Chicken drumsticks
4. Liz WIPPER   Sushi rolls
5. Melanie Sinclair   Greek chicken and roasted veggies
6. Sacha Shaw   Curry patties
7. Laurie-Anne Keith   Crock pot of vegetarian chilli
8. Crystal Fietz   Italian Meatballs and buns
9. Lynn Hood   Pot stickers
10. Mary Brookes   Chicken Marbella
11. Mary Brookes   Chicken Marbella
12. Mary Brookes   Chicken Marbella
13. Christa Easton   Pesto Chicken
14. Stefania Hutchison   Mac and cheese
15. Stefania Hutchison   Mac aand cheese
16.     Take
17.     Take
18.     Take
19.     Take
20.     Take
Salads  (1 Salad = approx. 5 cups)
1. Penny Verhagen   Gluten Free Caesar Pasta Salad
2. Ruth Kiechle   Austrian Potato Salad
3. Lynn Works   Chicken Caesar salad
4. Steph Cunningham   Pearl barley salad
5. Kim Carter   broccoli salad
6. Sue Doutre   Greek Salad
7. Colleen McNamee   Strawberry, Goat Cheese , Peacan Salad
8. Jenny Eastman   pasta salad
9. Disbrow/Downman   Green salad
10. S Macdonald   Quinoa salad
11.     Take
12.     Take
13.     Take
14.     Take
15.     Take
16.     Take
17.     Take
18.     Take
19.     Take
20.     Take
Bread  (1 bread = 1 loaf or 12 rolls)
1. Julie O'Shaughnessy   Buns
2. Judy Sam   Cut up garlic loaf
3. Jamie Disbrow   Cracked pepper/garlic bread
4. Jamie Disbrow   Focaccia bread
5. Christine Carrigan   Baquettes x 2
6. Colleen Irwin   Sourdough Bread/Spinach Dip
7. Isabella Tsui   Challah bread (home made)
8. Erna Heinicke   Bread and salted butter
9.     Take
Dessert  (2 dozen cookies or 1 cake/pie )
1. Stephanie Loo   Apple pie
2. Veronica Russell   Chocolate/vanilla chip cookies
3. Rob & Cindy Heppell   Cookies
4. Judy Sam   Japanese Cheesecake cupcakes
5. Josie Pucci-Cocco   Chocolate Dipped Strawberries
6. Heather Phelps   Pecan chocolate chip oatmeal cookies
7. Ruth Saunders   Apple Crisp
8. Linda Jenner   S’mores cupcakes
9. Erin Healey   gluten free dessert
10. Tracy Johns   chocolate cake (gf)
11. Tracy Johns   chocolate cake (gf)
12. Lisa Wergeland   Granola bars
13. Kit Miller   Rassleberry Pie
14. Becky Furtado   Cake
15.     Take
Beverage  (eg. bottles of mineral water /lemonade )
1. Cynthia Solylo-Kennedy   Sparkling water 2x2 litres
2. Cynthia Solylo-Kennedy   Lemonade, cranberry cocktail 2x2 litres
3. Cynthia Solylo-Kennedy   Clamato juice 1x2 litres
4. Judy Sam   Sparkling juice
5. Christine Carrigan   Ice tea
6. Erna Heinicke   Water, Orange Juice
7. S Macdonald   2 x 1.89L Cranberry Juice
Fruit Plate
1. Julie O'Shaughnessy   Fruit plate
2. Judy Sam   Fruit Platter
3. Rosalina Munro   Fruit tray
4.     Take
5.     Take
6.     Take
set up and service 9-12 pm
1. Judy Sam  
2. Denise Scott   Myself
3. Jamie Disbrow  
4. Josie Pucci-Cocco  
5. Christine Carrigan  
6. Ruth Saunders  
Clean up and service 12 - 3 pm
1. Mary Brookes  
2. Kit Miller  
3. Denise Scott   Me
4. Jamie Disbrow  
5. Sue Doutre  
6.     Take
flowers  (1 bouquet )
1. Ingrid Friesen   flowers
2. Melanie Sinclair   flowers
3. Denise Scott  
4. Judy Lindahl   Flowers
5. Rosalina Munro   Flowers
6. Tracy McMicking   Flowers
7. Erna Heinicke   Flowers
8.     Take
9.     Take
10.     Take
11.     Take
12.     Take
13.     Take
14.     Take
15.     Take